ENGLISH DEPARTMENT :

  1. Sanjib Kumar Dash, M.A., HOD
  2. Jayant Kumar Mallick, M.A., Lecturer
  3. Pradosh Kumar Dash, M.A., Lecturer
  4. Tanushree Sahoo, M.A., Lecturer
  5. Chinmaya Chirasundar Das, M.A., M.Phil, Lecturer

ODIA DEPARTMENT :

  1. Ramesh Chandra Barik, M.A., HOD
  2. Puspanjali Samal , M.A., Lecturer
  3. Kartik Chandra Jena, M.A., Lecturer
  4. Sunita Das, M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer
  5. Chitrakanti Sethi, M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer
  6. Biswajita Barik , M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer
  7. Dr.Sarada Prasad Das ,MA, M.Phill,Ph.D,NET JRF, Lecturer
  8. Rutupada Mohanty, M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer

POLITICAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT :

  1. Sarat Chandra Barik, M.A., HOD
  2. Anup Kumar Mallick, M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer
  3. Debdas Pradhan, M.A., Lecturer
  4. Dharitri Rout, M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer
  5. Dr. Haris chanra Behera MA,M.Phill,Ph.D,Lecturer
  6. Dr.Ahalya Sial, MA,M.Phill,Ph.D,Lecturer
  7. Keshab Sethi, M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer

HISTORY DEPARTMENT :

  1. Subash Chandra Nayak, M.A., HOD
  2. Pradeep Kumar Das, M.A., Lecturer
  3. Anita Rout , M.A., Lecturer
  4. Anil Kumar Das , M.A., Lecturer
  5. Chhaya Mahapatra, M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer

ECONOMICS DEPARTMENT :

  1. Dr.Atanu Kumar Mohapatra , M.A.,Ph.D, HOD
  2. Sachikanta Mishra, M.A., Lecturer
  3. Smrutirekha Barik, M.A., Lecturer
  4. Bandana Nayak, M.A., Lecturer
  5. Kshirod Kumar Choudhury,M.A., M.Phil, Lecturer

COMMERCE DEPARTMENT :

  1. Sekhar Chandra Barik, M.Com Reader & HOD
  2. Partha Sarathi Das, M.Com Lect
  3. Mirza Ibrahim Beg, M.Com,M.Phil Lect
  4. Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, M.Com Lect
  5. Manoranjan Malik, M.Com Lect

SOCIOLOGY DEPARTMENT :

  1. Itishree Pradhan, M.A., HOD
  2. Subhashree Pradhan, M.A., Lecturer

SANSKRIT DEPARTMENT :

  1. Anirudha Panda, M.A., Lecturer
  2. Kahnu Charan Padhiary, M.A., Lecturer

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT :

  1. Trupti Rout, M.A., HOD
  2. Somanath Sarangi M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer
  3. Suchismita Biswal, M.A., Lecturer

MATH DEPARTMENT :

  1. Brajabandhu Sahoo, M.Sc., HOD
  2. Ratnakar Sahoo, M.Sc., Lecturer
  3. Amar Kumar Jena, M.Sc., Lecturer

PHILOSOPHY DEPARTMENT :

  1. Surendra Nath Biswal, M.A., Lecturer

PHYSICS DEPARTMENT :

  1. Surekha Rout , M.Sc., HOD

CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT :

  1. Fakir Charan Pradhan, M.Sc.,M.Phil, Ph.D, HOD
  2. Ajaya Kumar kund, M.Sc., Lecturer
  3. Subhrakanta Sahoo, M.Sc., Lecturer
  4. Swati Parida, M.Sc., Lecturer

BOTANY DEPARTMENT :

  1. Bhagirathi Panda, M.Sc., HOD
  2. Amitav Karan, M.Sc., Lecturer
  3. Rituparna Swain, M.Sc., Lecturer

ZOOLOGY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT :

  1. Lipika Pattaniak, M.Sc., HOD
  2. Mithila Das , M.Sc., M.Phil, Lecturer
  3. Biswaranjan Das, M.Sc., Lecturer

I T DEPARTMENT :

  1. Sarada Prasanna Acharya, MCA, HOD
  2. Sk. Mustak Hasan, MCA, Lecturer

DEMONSTRATORS :

  1. Sarat Kumar Ojha(Dept of Chem)
  2. Debendra Kumar Lenka(Dept of Chem.)
  3. Saswati Mishra(Dept of Chem.)
  4. Akshaya Kumar Pati(Dept of Physics)
  5. Golekh Chandra Dhal(Dept of Physics)
  6. Pravakar Mishra(Dept of Botany)
  7. Kajaljyoti Sahoo(Dept of Botany)
  8. Pradeep Kumar Dash(Dept of Zoology)
  9. Puspa Das(Dept of Zoology)

LIBRARY:

  1. Debendra Kumar Nayak,M.Lib. Librarian
  2. Dhruba Charan Biswal, B.A.,Asst. Librarian