ENGLISH DEPARTMENT :
- Sanjib Kumar Dash, M.A., HOD
- Jayant Kumar Mallick, M.A., Lecturer
- Miss Tuli, M.A., Lecturer
- Pradosh Kumar Dash, M.A., Lecturer
- Tanushree Sahoo, M.A., Lecturer
- SARDHANJALI MALLICK , M.A., Lecturer
|
ODIA DEPARTMENT :
- PRAKASH SAMAL , M.A.,M.PHIL, HOD
- Kartik Chandra Jena, M.A., Lecturer
- Sunita Das, M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer
- Chitrakanti Sethi, M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer
- KSHIRABDI TANAYA NAYAK ,MA, M.Phill, Lecturer
- SWOPNA RANI ROUT , M.A., Lecturer
|
POLITICAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT :
- Sarat Chandra Barik, M.A., Reader
- Anup Kumar Mallick, M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer
- Dr.Ahalya Sial, MA,M.Phill,Ph.D,Lecturer
- Keshab Sethi, M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer
- Debdas Pradhan, M.A., Lecturer
|
HISTORY DEPARTMENT :
- Pradeep Kumar Das, M.A., Lecturer
- RANJAN KUMAR RATH , M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer
- Anita Rout , M.A., Lecturer
- SUDHIR KUMAR BEHURA , M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer
|
ECONOMICS DEPARTMENT :
- Sachikanta Mishra, M.A., Lecturer
- Bandana Nayak, M.A., Lecturer
- Kshirod Kumar Choudhury,M.A., M.Phil, Lecturer
|
COMMERCE DEPARTMENT :
- Partha Sarathi Das, M.Com READER
- Mirza Ibrahim Beg, M.Com,M.Phil Lecturer
- Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, M.Com Lecturer
- Manoranjan Malik, M.Com Lecturer
- PRAVAKAR PARIDA , M.Com, Lecturer
|
SOCIOLOGY DEPARTMENT :
- DR. SUSHREE SAMAL, M.A.,M.Phil,Ph.D, Lecturer
- Itishree Pradhan, M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer
- Subhashree Pradhan, M.A., Lecturer
|
SANSKRIT DEPARTMENT :
- Kahnu Charan Padhiary, M.A., Lecturer
- Anirudha Panda, M.A.,M.Phil,Ph.D, Lecturer
|
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT :
- Trupti Rout, M.A., READER
- Somanath Sarangi , M.A.,M.Phil, Lecturer
- PRIYANKA MOHALIK , M.A., Lecturer
|
MATH DEPARTMENT :
- Ratnakar Sahoo, M.A., Lecturer
- BIGYANA BHUSAN RATH , M.A., Lecturer
|
PHILOSOPHY DEPARTMENT :
- Surendra Nath Biswal, M.A., Lecturer
|
PHYSICS DEPARTMENT :
- Surekha Rout , M.Sc., READER
- JYOTIPUSPA BEHERA , M.Sc., READER
- JAYNUL ABEDIN KHAN , M.Sc., READER
|
CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT :
- Ajaya Kumar kund, M.Sc., Lecturer
- PRITIPADMA NAYAK , M.Sc., Lecturer
|
BOTANY DEPARTMENT :
- Amitav Karan, M.Sc., Lecturer
- ASIMA RAY , M.Sc., Lecturer
|
ZOOLOGY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT :
- DR. Mithila Das , M.Sc., M.Phil,Ph.D, READER
- Biswaranjan Das, M.Sc., Lecturer
|
I T DEPARTMENT :
- Sk. Mustak Hasan, MCA,M.Sc Lecturer
|
DEMONSTRATORS :
- Akshaya Kumar Pati B.Sc(DEMON. IN PHY)
- Golekh Chandra Dhal, B.Sc(DEMON. IN PHY)
- Sarat Kumar Ojha , B.Sc, B.ED(DEMON. IN CHE)
- Debendra Kumar Lenka, B.SC (DEMON. IN CHE)
- Saswati Mishra, B.SC (DEMON. IN CHE)
- Pravakar Mishra, B.Sc, B.ED(DEMON. IN BOT)
- Kajaljyoti Sahoo, B.SC (DEMON. IN BOT)
- Pradeep Kumar Dash, B.SC (DEMON. IN ZOOL)
- Puspa Das, B.SC (DEMON. IN ZOOL)
|
P.E.T:
- BISWA BHUSAN PRADHAN,B.PED, M.PED P.E.T
|
NON-TEACHING STAFF LIST WITH DESIGNATION :
- LAXMAN KUMAR SAHOO B.A (HEAD CLEARK)
- AKSHAYA KUMAR PARIDA , B.A (JUNIOR CLERK )
- SANJAYA KUMAR MOHANTY , B.A (JUNIOR CLERK)
- BHANJA KISHORE NAYAK B.A JUNIOR CLERK
- JAYANTA KUMAR MATHAN , B.SC (JUNIOR CLERK)
- CHINMAYA RANJAN DAS MCA DEO (SAMS)
- PRIYANKA SWAIN B.A JUNIOR CLERK )
- NILIMA NAYAK B.Sc JUNIOR CLERK
- PREM CHAND JENA B.A JUNIOR CLERK
- BASANTA KUMAR DAS B.A LIB. ATTENDANT
- PRAHALLAD JENA LAB. ATTD. CHEM.
- ABHAYA KUMAR SATAPATHY LAB. ATTD.ZOOL.
- PARAMESWAR DHAL LAB. ATTD. BOT. li>
- RASMIKANTA NAYAK LAB. ATTD. CHE.
- RAMESH CHANDRA TARAI LAB. ATTD. PHY
- SURESH CHANDRA BISWAL LAB. ATTD.ZOOL.
- PRAFULLA KUMAR BEHERA LAB. ATTD. BOT.
- BHAGIRATHI JENA MECHANIC
- BASANTA KUMAR SWAIN PEON
- HEMAPRAVA ROUL LADY ATTE.
- JHUNULATA SETHI LADY PEON
- MAHENDRA BEHERA PEON
- SUBRAT KUMAR JENA PEON
- SANDEEP KUMAR MOHANTY PEON
- PRADIP KUMAR SAMAL PEON
- BISWOJIT ROUL PEON
- SANATAN BARIK GARDENER
- ABHIMANYU BEHERA GARDENER
- AJAYA KUMAR GOCHHAYAT SWEEPER
- BIJAYA KUMAR MALIK SWEEPER
- SANTOSH KUMAR PARIDA WATCH MAN
- SANJAYA KUMAR JENA PEON
- BIJAYA KUMAR BARIK PEON
- SIPRA DAS LIB. ATTE.
|
LIBRARY:
- Debendra Kumar Nayak,M.Lib. Librarian
- Dhruba Charan Biswal, B.A.,Asst. Librarian
- TRUPTIBALA MOHANTY , B.A.,Asst. Librarian
|